Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Sunday
|
September 3, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:05 AM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite B
|
Tuesday
|
September 5, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
September 7, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite B, Mite A1, Goalies
|
Saturday
|
September 9, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
East Haven Rink
|
@
Elite Mite 8U
|
Sunday
|
September 10, 2023 |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Wonderland New X-Ice
|
@
Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Tuesday
|
September 12, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
September 14, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
September 16, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Yale 8U A
|
Tuesday
|
September 19, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
September 21, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Goalies, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
September 23, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
SoNo Training Rink
|
@
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Tuesday
|
September 26, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Wednesday
|
September 27, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite B, Mite A1
|
Saturday
|
September 30, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
Shelton Lower X-Ice
|
vs.
Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
|
Tuesday
|
October 3, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
October 5, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Goalies, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
October 7, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Elite Mite 8U
|
Tuesday
|
October 10, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
October 12, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
October 14, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A
|
Sunday
|
October 15, 2023 |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Ice Time Sports Complex
|
@
Mid Hudson Polar Bears-Red
|
Tuesday
|
October 17, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Friday
|
October 20, 2023 |
12:40 PM |
1:40 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
Haunted Shootout 2023: Palisades Preds Blue
|
Friday
|
October 20, 2023 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
Haunted Shootout 2023: Weymouth
|
Saturday
|
October 21, 2023 |
10:40 AM |
11:40 AM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
vs.
Haunted Shootout 2023: Mass Bay Chiefs 15
|
Saturday
|
October 21, 2023 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
vs.
Haunted Shootout 2023: Greater New Haven Warriors A
|
Sunday
|
October 22, 2023 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
Haunted Shootout 2023
|
Tuesday
|
October 24, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
October 26, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
October 28, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Enfield Twin 2 X-Ice
|
@
Enfield 8U A - Open
|
Sunday
|
October 29, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Darien Ice X-Ice
|
@
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A
|
Tuesday
|
October 31, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
November 2, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Goalies, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
November 4, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
Shelton Lower X-Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
November 5, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Skate Training
|
@
Yale 8U A
|
Tuesday
|
November 7, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
November 9, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
November 11, 2023 |
12:40 PM |
1:40 PM |
Game |
Winter Garden X-Ice
|
@
Ridgefield 8U A Black
|
Tuesday
|
November 14, 2023 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Squirt B
|
Thursday
|
November 16, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Goalies, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2023 |
12:00 PM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
Shelton Lower X-Ice
|
vs.
Southern 8U A Maroon
|
Sunday
|
November 19, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Skate Training
|
@
Yale 8U A
|
Tuesday
|
November 21, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Friday
|
November 24, 2023 |
5:30 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
The Rinks at the Sports Center
|
vs.
Battle of the Biscuit
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
7:30 AM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
@
Darien 8U A
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2023 |
TBD |
TBD |
Game |
The Rinks at the Sports Center
|
@
Battle of the Biscuit
|
Tuesday
|
November 28, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
November 30, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
December 2, 2023 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Palisades Center Ice Rink
|
@
Palisades Preds 8U Blue
|
Sunday
|
December 3, 2023 |
8:45 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
|
@
Pawling 8U A1
|
Tuesday
|
December 5, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
December 7, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
December 9, 2023 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
SoNo Training Rink
|
@
Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
December 10, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Tuesday
|
December 12, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
December 13, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
December 16, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
December 17, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
7:50 AM |
Game |
Milford Ice X-Ice
|
@
Southern 8U A Maroon
|
Monday
|
December 18, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:35 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
December 20, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
December 27, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Northford Ice Pavilion
|
vs.
GNH
|
Wednesday
|
December 27, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
December 28, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Northford Ice Pavilion
|
@
ECHO Stars
|
Thursday
|
December 28, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Friday
|
December 29, 2023 |
4:40 PM |
5:40 PM |
Game |
Northford Ice Pavilion
|
@
Masco
|
Saturday
|
December 30, 2023 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Northford Ice Pavilion
|
@
Genesis
|
Tuesday
|
January 2, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
7:35 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
January 3, 2024 |
4:30 PM |
5:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
January 6, 2024 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Ridgefield 8U A Black
|
Sunday
|
January 7, 2024 |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Wonderland New X-Ice
|
@
Wonderland 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
January 8, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Tuesday
|
January 9, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
7:40 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
January 13, 2024 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Bennett Rink X-Ice
|
@
West Haven 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
January 14, 2024 |
10:25 AM |
11:25 AM |
Game |
Taft School Mays
|
@
Watertown 8U White
|
Tuesday
|
January 16, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
January 18, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B, Goalies
|
Saturday
|
January 20, 2024 |
2:30 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Shelton Lower X-Ice
|
vs.
New Canaan Winter Club 8U A
|
Sunday
|
January 21, 2024 |
10:20 AM |
11:20 AM |
Game |
Northford Red
|
@
GNH 8U A
|
Monday
|
January 22, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
January 25, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt A1, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
January 27, 2024 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
|
Saturday
|
January 27, 2024 |
1:45 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Total Mortgage
|
@
Southern 8U A Maroon
|
Sunday
|
January 28, 2024 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
South Windsor X-Ice
|
@
South Windsor 8U A- Open
|
Monday
|
January 29, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
January 31, 2024 |
5:45 PM |
6:35 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Sunday
|
February 4, 2024 |
10:20 AM |
11:20 AM |
Game |
Northford Red X-Ice
|
@
GNH 8U A
|
Monday
|
February 5, 2024 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
February 7, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
February 10, 2024 |
10:45 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Sunday
|
February 11, 2024 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Stockdale X-Ice
|
@
Northwestern 8U A - Declared - Jamboree
|
Tuesday
|
February 13, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
February 15, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
February 17, 2024 |
1:30 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
Shelton Upper X-Ice
|
vs.
Pawling 8U A1
|
Monday
|
February 19, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Wednesday
|
February 21, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
February 24, 2024 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Norwich Ice X-Ice
|
@
Southeastern 8U A
|
Sunday
|
February 25, 2024 |
8:15 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Choate X-Ice
|
@
Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
|
Monday
|
February 26, 2024 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Thursday
|
February 29, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Squirt B, Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
March 2, 2024 |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Shelton Lower X-Ice
|
vs.
GNH 8U A
|
Thursday
|
March 7, 2024 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Upper Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
11:00 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
Wonderland of Ice
|
vs.
Darien A
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
11:20 AM |
11:35 AM |
Game |
Wonderland of Ice
|
@
GNH A
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
12:20 PM |
12:35 PM |
Game |
Wonderland of Ice
|
vs.
Elite
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
1:40 PM |
1:55 PM |
Game |
Wonderland of Ice
|
vs.
Ridgefield A
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
2:20 PM |
2:35 PM |
Game |
Wonderland of Ice
|
vs.
Wonderland A
|
Saturday
|
March 9, 2024 |
3:00 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Wonderland of Ice
|
vs.
Mid-Fairfield 2015
|
Monday
|
March 11, 2024 |
5:30 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
SCOC Lower Rink
|
Mite A1, Mite B
|
Saturday
|
March 16, 2024 |
12:30 PM |
12:40 PM |
Game |
UBS Arena
|
@
NY Islanders Intermission Skate
|